End of Report
BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Royston BMX Winter Series 2017-18

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06/Feb/2018 09:33:55

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 1

Round 2: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 2

Round 3: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 3

Round 4: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 4

Round 5: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 5

7 and Under 10 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 BEN MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 318 318 54 66 66 66 66 -
2 RORY FOUCHE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 201 201 - 53 39 56 53 -
3 ELENI RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 199 199 45 61 45 48 - -
4 SAMUEL HEARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 186 186 43 54 41 4 44 -
5* CAIDEN BIRCHAL-ANDERSON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 168 168 - 46 - 61 61 -
6* ALFIE BATES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 147 147 47 - 50 50 - -
7# OSCAR KEEN Club Unknown 121 121 - - 61 60 - -
8# HEATH OSBORNE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 106 106 - - 56 50 - -
9# JACK RAWLINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 100 100 - - - 46 54 -
10# DYLAN WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 85 85 - - - 42 43 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

8-9yr 25 Riders 11 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 OLLY GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 301 301 61 61 60 57 62 -
2 JACK STRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 271 271 54 51 57 50 59 -
3 JOSHUA WEBB Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 249 249 64 62 61 62 - -
4 ANNALISE CADMAN-CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 247 247 53 53 40 46 55 -
5 ROCCO RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 226 226 45 40 46 47 48 -
6 JONO HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 200 200 38 32 42 40 48 -
7* PETR VYSOAHLID Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 198 198 - - 66 66 66 -
8 SAMUEL MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 197 197 52 47 50 44 4 -
9 EVANS WEBBER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 190 190 36 39 35 34 46 -
10 MEGAN ROY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 183 183 45 - 48 37 53 -
11 MILO HEARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 144 144 26 29 29 25 35 -
12* ALBERT STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 136 136 49 54 - 33 - -
13 OLIVER PROBERT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 126 126 32 31 30 33 - -
14# EVELYN SOMERVILLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 82 82 50 32 - - - -
15# BECK BENSON Hackney BMX Club 81 81 37 44 - - - -
16# BELLA WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 69 69 - - - 29 40 -
17# DEXTER COBBING Hackney BMX Club 66 66 - 66 - - - -
18# LIAM ARNETT Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 65 65 65 - - - - -
19# LIBERTY DRAPER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 61 61 36 - - 25 - -
20# JONATHON LOCK Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 60 60 - - - 60 - -
21# LUCAS OSBORNE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 46 46 - - 46 - - -
22# DORA BAILIE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 38 38 - - - - 38 -
23# FINLEY MCLAUGHIN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 31 31 - - 31 - - -
24# BELLA WICKS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 29 29 29 - - - - -
25# LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 24 24 - - 24 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

10 - 11yr 11 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 JACQUES GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 298 298 66 57 61 48 66 -
2 JOE STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 242 242 - 61 66 58 57 -
3 SOPHIE STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 193 193 55 50 51 37 - -
4* HUGO MCFARLANE-CUSHING Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 167 167 - - 56 51 60 -
5* FINN HAINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 138 138 54 41 - - 43 -
6* TYLER BUDDERY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 134 134 46 - 46 - 42 -
7* KATY STRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 120 120 41 - 41 - 38 -
8# TOBY WALKER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 106 106 59 47 - - - -
9# DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 65 65 - 65 - - - -
10# HARRISON GLEW Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 50 50 - - - - 50 -
11# WILLIAM ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 42 42 - - - 42 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

12 - 13yr 9 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 FREDDIE CADMAN-CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 245 245 58 - 56 65 66 -
2 DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 240 240 57 - 60 62 61 -
3* HAYDEN TURNER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 155 155 - - 49 55 51 -
4* WILLIAM MURFITT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 153 153 45 59 49 - - -
5# CHARLIE ROY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 132 132 66 - 66 - - -
6# OLIVER DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 112 112 52 60 - - - -
7# ELIZABETH BOWN
Twisted Concepts Doublecross BMX
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 56 56 - - - - 56 -
8# BOBBY COBBING Hackney BMX Club 46 46 - 46 - - - -
9# MACAULEY WICKS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 43 43 43 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

14 - 16yr 11 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 TYRA JONES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 258 258 56 57 48 51 46 -
2 JOSHUA CLARK Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 232 232 50 49 44 46 43 -
3* OLIVER DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 177 177 - - 58 62 57 -
4 GEORGE STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 169 169 47 44 - 41 37 -
5# HARRIET ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 129 129 - 66 63 - - -
6# CIAN ARMSTRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 108 108 - - 52 56 - -
7# SHAUROME RAYMOND Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 66 66 66 - - - - -
8# LEWIS HARRADINE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 65 65 - - - 65 - -
9# DANIEL ARNETT Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 61 61 61 - - - - -
10# RAZ THROWER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 52 52 - - - - 52 -
11# MAX RIGBY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 41 41 41 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

17+yr 4 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 JOSHUA IZZARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 257 257 - 65 66 63 63 -
2* LOUIS FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 184 184 - 62 - 64 58 -
3# JAMES KING
DK Bicycles Factory Team UK
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 62 62 - - - - 62 -
4# HARRIET ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 56 56 - - - 56 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

Cruiser / MTB 8 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 STUART WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 310 310 65 60 66 57 62 -
2 CARA RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 279 279 60 55 56 52 56 -
3 ANTHONY MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 203 203 54 50 52 47 - -
4 CAROLYN GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 188 188 51 45 46 - 46 -
5* ALYX FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 122 122 - 40 41 - 41 -
6# WESLEY CUSHING Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 111 111 - - 60 - 51 -
7# FRAZER GLEW Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 65 65 - - - - 65 -
8# JOHN SOMERVILLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 12 12 12 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6


Top of Report