End of Report
BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Royston BMX Winter Series 2017-18

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06/Jan/2018 15:02:39

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 1

Round 2: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 2

Round 3: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 3

Round 4: Royston Rockets 2017/18 Winter Series Round 4

7 and Under 10 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 BEN MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 252 252 54 66 66 66 - -
2 ELENI RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 199 199 45 61 45 48 - -
3* RORY FOUCHE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 148 148 - 53 39 56 - -
4* ALFIE BATES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 147 147 47 - 50 50 - -
5 SAMUEL HEARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 142 142 43 54 41 4 - -
6* OSCAR KEEN Club Unknown 121 121 - - 61 60 - -
7* CAIDEN BIRCHAL-ANDERSON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 107 107 - 46 - 61 - -
8* HEATH OSBORNE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 106 106 - - 56 50 - -
9# JACK RAWLINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 46 46 - - - 46 - -
10# DYLAN WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 42 42 - - - 42 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

8-9yr 24 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 JOSHUA WEBB Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 249 249 64 62 61 62 - -
2 OLLY GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 239 239 61 61 60 57 - -
3 JACK STRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 212 212 54 51 57 50 - -
4 SAMUEL MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 193 193 52 47 50 44 - -
5 ANNALISE CADMAN-CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 192 192 53 53 40 46 - -
6 ROCCO RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 178 178 45 40 46 47 - -
7 JONO HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 152 152 38 32 42 40 - -
8 EVANS WEBBER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 144 144 36 39 35 34 - -
9* ALBERT STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 136 136 49 54 - 33 - -
10* PETR VYSOHLID Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 132 132 - - 66 66 - -
11* MEGAN ROY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 130 130 45 - 48 37 - -
12 OLIVER PROBERT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 126 126 32 31 30 33 - -
13 MILO HEARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 109 109 26 29 29 25 - -
14* EVELYN SOMERVILLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 82 82 50 32 - - - -
15* BECK BENSON Hackney BMX Club 81 81 37 44 - - - -
16# DEXTER COBBING Hackney BMX Club 66 66 - 66 - - - -
17# LIAM ARNETT Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 65 65 65 - - - - -
18* LIBERTY DRAPER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 61 61 36 - - 25 - -
19# JONATHON LOCK Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 60 60 - - - 60 - -
20# LUCAS OSBORNE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 46 46 - - 46 - - -
21# FINLEY MCLAUGHIN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 31 31 - - 31 - - -
=22# BELLA WICKS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 29 29 29 - - - - -
=22# BELLA WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 29 29 - - - 29 - -
24# LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 24 24 - - 24 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

10 - 11yr 10 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 JACQUES GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 232 232 66 57 61 48 - -
2 SOPHIE STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 193 193 55 50 51 37 - -
3* JOE STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 185 185 - 61 66 58 - -
4* HUGO MCFARLANE-CUSHING Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 107 107 - - 56 51 - -
5* TOBY WALKER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 106 106 59 47 - - - -
6* FINN HAINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 95 95 54 41 - - - -
7* TYLER BUDDERY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 92 92 46 - 46 - - -
8* KATY STRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 82 82 41 - 41 - - -
9# DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 65 65 - 65 - - - -
10# WILLIAM ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 42 42 - - - 42 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

12 - 13yr 8 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* FREDDIE CADMAN-CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 179 179 58 - 56 65 - -
2* DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 179 179 57 - 60 62 - -
3* WILLIAM MURFITT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 153 153 45 59 49 - - -
4* CHARLIE ROY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 132 132 66 - 66 - - -
5* OLIVER DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 112 112 52 60 - - - -
6* HAYDEN TURNER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 104 104 - - 49 55 - -
7# BOBBY COBBING Hackney BMX Club 46 46 - 46 - - - -
8# MACAULEY WICKS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 43 43 43 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

14 - 16yr 10 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 TYRA JONES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 212 212 56 57 48 51 - -
2 JOSHUA CLARK Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 189 189 50 49 44 46 - -
3* GEORGE STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 132 132 47 44 - 41 - -
4* HARRIET ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 129 129 - 66 63 - - -
5* OLIVER DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 120 120 - - 58 62 - -
6* CIAN ARMSTRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 108 108 - - 52 56 - -
7# SHAUROME RAYMOND Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 66 66 66 - - - - -
8# LEWIS HARRADINE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 65 65 - - - 65 - -
9# DANIEL ARNETT Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 61 61 61 - - - - -
10# MAX RIGBY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 41 41 41 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

17+yr 3 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* JOSHUA IZZARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 194 194 - 65 66 63 - -
2* LOUIS FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 126 126 - 62 - 64 - -
3# HARRIET ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 56 56 - - - 56 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6

Cruiser / MTB 7 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1 STUART WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 248 248 65 60 66 57 - -
2 CARA RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 223 223 60 55 56 52 - -
3 ANTHONY MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 203 203 54 50 52 47 - -
4* CAROLYN GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 142 142 51 45 46 - - -
5* ALYX FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 81 81 - 40 41 - - -
6# WESLEY CUSHING Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 60 60 - - 60 - - -
7# JOHN SOMERVILLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 12 12 12 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-6


Top of Report