End of Report
BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Royston BMX Summer Series 2017

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/Aug/2017 20:15:02

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 1

Round 2: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 2

Round 3: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 3

Round 4: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 4

Round 5: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 5

Round 6: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 6

Round 7: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 7

Round 8: Royston Rockets 2017 Summer Series Round 8

7 and Under 17 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 8 of 8 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
1 OLLY GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 396 396 66 66 - 66 66 66 - 66
2 BECK BENSON Hackney BMX Club 360 360 58 - - 60 60 57 66 59
3 BEN MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 354 354 53 61 - 57 63 60 - 60
4 MILO HEARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 322 322 60 56 - - 51 51 51 53
5 SAMUEL HEARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 275 314 45 50 - 39 44 42 46 48
6# LOUIS NORIE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 147 147 57 - - - 54 - - 36
7# MAXIM NORIE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 143 143 52 - - - 47 - - 44
8# ALFIE BATES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 133 133 - 47 - - 41 45 - -
9# EVANS WEBBER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 118 118 - - - - - - 60 58
10# NATE LYON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 116 116 41 39 - 36 - - - -
11# KITTY STEVENS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 113 113 - 39 - 36 38 - - -
12# ELI HUTCHINSON-KRUPAT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 104 104 - - - 51 53 - - -
13# ELSA WEBBER Club Unknown 81 81 - - - - - - 41 40
14# MEGAN ROY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 57 57 - - - - - - 57 -
15# JOSHY STEVENS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 47 47 - 1 - 46 - - - -
16# ERIN SEAMEN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 47 47 47 - - - - - - -
17# LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 45 45 - - - - - - - 45

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-8

8-10yr 29 Riders 11 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 8 of 8 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
1 ELIZABETH BOWN
Twisted Concepts Doublecross BMX
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 389 389 65 65 - 62 66 66 - 65
2 DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 378 378 64 63 - 63 63 63 - 62
3 JACQUES GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 318 318 55 49 - 51 56 58 - 49
4# LIAM ARNETT Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 292 292 58 58 - 56 58 - - 62
5 ANNALISE CADMAN-CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 280 318 38 43 - 41 48 45 52 51
6# JOSHUA WEBB Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 278 278 - 50 - 53 - 59 59 57
7# HUGO MCFARLANE-CUSHING Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 273 273 59 53 - - 49 52 60 -
8 FINN HAINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 246 272 40 26 - 50 32 34 48 42
9# WILLIAM ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 244 244 52 44 - - 39 49 60 -
10 TYLER BUDDERY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 235 268 34 38 - 37 33 38 48 40
11 SAMUEL MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 228 228 35 35 - 36 48 38 - 36
12 JACK STRONG Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 227 227 30 23 - 44 38 45 - 47
13 OLIVER PROBERT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 189 211 26 22 - 32 28 28 44 31
14 JOSIAH REED Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 184 184 32 25 - 34 - 28 36 29
15# ROCCO RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 183 183 - 32 - 39 44 32 - 36
16 OLIVER CORDINA Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 153 153 23 21 - 34 26 23 - 26
17# EVELYN SOMERVILLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 145 145 43 35 - - 37 30 - -
18# HARVEY PUTLAND
MK BMX EVOLUTION
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 128 128 - 62 - 66 - - - -
19# BRANDON BELL Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 103 103 51 - - 52 - - - -
20# HARVEY UNSWORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 91 91 41 50 - - - - - -
21# BELLA WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 70 70 - - - - - - 38 32
22# DEXTER COBBING Hackney BMX Club 66 66 - - - - - - 66 -
23# ASHTON EADY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 62 62 28 34 - - - - - -
24# ZACHARY ALLEN Club Unknown 51 51 - - - 28 23 - - -
25# DYLAN SEAMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 48 48 48 - - - - - - -
26# NIAMH BUDDERY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 40 40 - - - - - - 40 -
27# PATRICK HARPER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 36 36 - 36 - - - - - -
28# FLYNN KNEEBONE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 25 25 25 - - - - - - -
29# THOMAS FULLER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 17 17 - 17 - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-8

11 - 13yr 22 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 8 of 8 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
1 OWEN PUTLAND
MK BMX EVOLUTION
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 387 387 65 66 - 64 66 - 64 62
2 FREDDIE CADMAN-CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 344 397 53 56 - 56 61 56 55 60
3# DANIEL ARNETT
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 301 301 63 59 - 59 62 - - 58
4# SHAUROME RAYMOND Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 271 271 57 53 - 44 - 60 - 57
5# OLIVER DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 258 258 48 50 - 50 55 55 - -
6# HARRIET ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 244 244 56 61 - - - 66 61 -
7# TYRA JONES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 230 230 - - - 40 47 49 46 48
8# GEORGE PRESLAND Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 229 229 44 41 - - 49 47 - 48
9# NIAMH BUDDERY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 179 179 - 35 - 37 35 38 - 34
10# WILLIAM MURFITT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 176 176 - 45 - - 46 41 - 44
11# MAX RIGBY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 160 160 - - - - 37 44 40 39
12# BILLY UNSWORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 150 150 52 46 - - 52 - - -
13# HAYDEN TURNER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 128 128 - - - 47 41 - - 40
14# ALEXANDER DOREE Braintree BMX Racing Club 61 61 - - - - - 61 - -
15# CHARLIE ROY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 60 60 - - - - - - 60 -
16# JOSEPH CAREY
RRC Fly-Supercross
Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club 59 59 - - - - - - - 59
17# DOMINIC HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 53 53 - - - - - - 53 -
18# BOBBY COBBING Hackney BMX Club 46 46 - - - - - - 46 -
19# HARVEY PUTLAND
MK BMX EVOLUTION
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 42 42 - - - - - - 42 -
20# TOBY WADE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 41 41 - - - 41 - - - -
21# ALASTAIR HUCKLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 41 41 41 - - - - - - -
22# ZACH BARNABY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 39 39 - 39 - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-8

14 - 16yr 5 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 8 of 8 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
1 JOSHUA CLARK Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 309 309 45 - - 52 54 51 54 53
2# JOSHUA ABBOTT Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 118 118 - - - - - 57 61 -
3# MATTHEW PECK Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 104 104 53 51 - - - - - -
4# TYRA JONES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 88 88 42 46 - - - - - -
5# KIAN HARNESS Club Unknown 54 54 - - - - - 54 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-8

17+yr 7 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 8 of 8 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
1 BRADLEY MARVELL Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 365 365 54 61 - - 58 66 66 60
2 JOSHUA IZZARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 348 348 65 55 - 62 51 62 - 53
3 DECLAN WILLICOMBE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 345 345 59 50 - - 59 57 59 61
4 LOUIS FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 329 329 55 48 - 59 0 58 53 56
5# JAMES KING
DK Bicycles Factory Team UK
Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 264 264 - 66 - 66 66 - - 66
6# MATT MELROSS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 105 105 - - - - - 55 50 -
7# JOSH DILLON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 95 95 45 - - - - - - 50

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser / MTB 13 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 8 of 8 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
1 STUART WALSH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 351 401 57 50 - 61 66 56 56 55
2 CARA RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 312 312 51 41 - 55 61 55 - 49
3 CAROLYN GILKS-STOKES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 287 323 45 36 - 44 51 48 50 49
4 ALYX FOREMAN Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 266 300 40 34 - 43 46 45 47 45
5# JOHN SOMERVILLE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 130 130 66 64 - - - - - -
6# WESLEY CUSHING Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 107 107 60 47 - - - - - -
7# MICHAEL NORIE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 95 95 39 - - - 56 - - -
8# DECLAN WILLICOMBE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 66 66 - - - 66 - - - -
9# DARREN PUTLAND Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 63 63 - 63 - - - - - -
10# OLLY QUINSEE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 57 57 - - - - - - - 57
11# SHELTON PELL Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 56 56 - 56 - - - - - -
12# LAURA RUSSELL Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 52 52 - - - 52 - - - -
13# ALFIE YORKE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club 41 41 - - - - - - - 41

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 6 results from rounds 1-8


Top of Report